CHS Staff and Course Syllabi 2017-2018

 

 

STAFF/ FACULTY 2017-2018

BUILDING ADMINISTRATION 

 

 

Phone 740-702-2287

 

 

Extension

  Mr. Dustin Weaver CHS Principal Ext: 16201
  Mr. Dan Staggs CHS Assistant Principal Ext. 16287
  Mr. Michael Barren Athletic Director Ext. 16255
  Mr. Brad Batson Assistant Athletic Director   Ext. 16250
  Mr. Knute Bonner Assistant Athletic Director Ext. 16350
 

 

GUIDANCE COUNSELORS

   
  Mr. William Hertler Grades 9  Honors and 12 Ext. 16295
  Mr. Mark Roush  Grades 9  A-J and 11 Ext. 16294
  Ms. Sarah Hawthorne Grades 9 K-Z  and 10 Ext. 16296
 

 

 

   
 

CHS BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

 

 

Bridget Black

 

Vanessa George

 

Brian Lewis

 

 

CHS ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS DEPARTMENT

 

 

Chris Baird

Deanna Blanton 

 

 

Dr. Robert Lawson

Love Benton

 

Jessica Orr - Coordinator

Geoff Smith

     
 

CHS SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

 

 

Forbes Hamman

 

 

Barbara Coulter

 

 

Mike McCorkle - Coordinator

 

Katie Kern-Blystone 

 

 

Weston Davis

 

 

Brad Batson

     
     
 

CHS MATH DEPARTMENT

 

 

Chelsea Brown

 

 

 

Megan Clark

 

 

Zach Graves

Amanda Mickey

 

 

 

Tara Nicely - Coordinator

Mike Richardson

 

     
     
 

CHS SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

Jamie Metzger - Coordinator

 

Karen Houts

 

 

 

Lori Mathis

 

Dawn Carter

 

 

Angela Jackson

 

 

Josh Queen

   

 

 

CHS WORLD LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

Andy McDonie - Coordinator

 

 

Greg Phillips

 

 

 

 

Hui Si Zhao

 

 

Alicia Gray

 

Bridget Cayton

 

   

 

 

CHS MUSIC DEPARTMENT

 

 

Mala Kennard

 

Michelle Carpenter

 

 

Thomas Watts

 

 

       
 

CHS ART DEPARTMENT

 

 

Lori Dana

 

       
 

CHS WORK & FAM LIFE DEPARTMENT

 

 

Amy Groff -Coordinator

 

Lisa Corcoran-Detty

 

       
 

CHS HEALTH / PE DEPARTMENT

 

 

Ted Kobel - Coordinator

Eric Huffer

       
 

CHS CBIP DEPARTMENT

 

 

Patrick Laughlin

   

 

       
 

CHS HEALTH TECH/PREP NURSING DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 
                                                                                                                                         
 

Intervention Specialists

 

 

Austin Drewyor

Todd Seymour

 

Cassidy Robinette - Coordinator

Mary Jo Callahan

 

 

 
     
 

CHS NURSE

 

Natalie Harbert

 
 

 

 

   
       
 

CHS LIBRARY   

 

Nancy Thornsberry -Librarian

   
 

Maxine Patterson-Lib Aide  

   
       
 

CHS CAPA SCHOOL

 

 

 

     
 

 

   
 

 

   
 

 

   
       
 

CHS SECRETARIES

 

Amanda Cheek - CHS Main Office

   
 

Monica Hitchens - CHS Athletic Office

   
 

Erica Barnes- CHS Guidance Office

   
 

Elaina White - CHS Financial Office

   
 

Amy Winfield - CHS Attendance Office

   
 

Kathy Smith - CHS Attendance Office P.M.

   
 

 

   
       
 

CHS CAFETERIA

 

Ann Adler

   
 

Renee Cornell

   
 

Jackie Downing - Manager 

   
 

 

   
 

Sarah Holloway

   
 

Rhonda Johnson

   
 

Lisa Risner

   
 

Kelly Bolte

   
 

Stephanie Simpson

   
 

Mary Montgomery - District Manager

   

 

Shawna Vandline

   
 

Nicole Sitko

   
 

Sharon Sowers

 

 

 

CHS AIDES/MONITORS

 

Obadiah Harris

 

Andrea Waterbury

 

 

  Kelly Oyer
 

Anne Menefee